Saturday, October 16th 2021
Asian Sports Foundation

Buy 2021 CKM Hall of Fame Dinner Tickets here:

Make sure to list dinner choices for each ticket before clicking on payment method.

Choices (Adults):

Beef Tri Tip

Baked Chicken

Veggie Lasagna

(Kids):

Chicken Strips

Hamburger 

CK McClatchy Athletics Hall of Fame

AH YUN Melvin (Bull) 1989
BACCIGALUPPI Lis 1981
BAETA Al 1951
BANDY Del Coach
BARAJAS Mariko 1999
BARR Charlie 1968

BARRETT Ricky 1999
BECKER Charlie Coach
BEDFORD Brian 1983
BEILBY Rod 1969
BENDER Allen 1949
BETTI Mario 1975
BICAN Bill 1959
BICAN George Coach
BINGHAM Scotty Coach
BISHOP Joel 1972
BLACKMON Craig 1984
BLANCHETTE Ron 1974
BONOMI Bert 1939
BONOVICH Matt 1998 

BORCICH Jennifer 2001 
BOYERKIRCHHEIMER Mary 1977
BROOKS Sundae 1989
BROWN Dr. Randy 1968
BROWN Steve 1978
BRYE Zebadee 1986
BURNS Bill 1948
CARTER Dub Coach
CHAPPELL Kevin 1982
CHENU Greg 1986
CHENU Jeff 1988
CHURCH Bernie Coach
CLARK Kevin "KC" 1982
COLLINS-MEYERS Ingrid 1989
COOK Melvin 1999
COOMBS-TALLMAN C. 1988
CORREA Howie 1998
CRONIN Gene 1951
DAVIDSON Dennis 1960
DAVILLA Keith 1979 

DeCAMILLA Emily 2001
DENECOCHEA Mike 1985
DISON Stan Coach
DOWELL Ken 1979
DUNCAN Kenny 1972
ELAM Kevin 1986
ENGLAND Morrison 1971
FALL Pat 1966
FARMER Bob 1949
FOLEY Pat 1965
FONG Terry 1958
FONG Roger 1960
FULLER Paul 1963
FULLER Aaron 1989

FULLER Jeremy 1994
FURTADO Mike 1964
GEIBERGER Alan 1953
GEREMIA Tony 1948
GEREMIA Frank 1955
GHILARDUCCI Judy 1957
GIANULIAS Gus 1954
GILMORE Bobbi 1978
GLAZER Steve 1975 

GONZALES, JR Ramon 1970
GOULD Peter 1986
GRAHAM Doug 1957
GRAY Jim 1979
GREEN Tom 1960
GREENSLATE Norm 1942
GREGSON Randy 1988
GREGSON Rick 1990
GUNNISON Anne 1997
GUTIERREZ Camilo 1994
HAIR Donald 1985
HAMILTON Brian 1994 

HARADA Kimiyo 2004 
HARPER Eric 1995
HENDERSON Karen 1988
HENDRIX Harry 1986
HOLM Steve 1997
HONEYCUTT Mark 1968 

HOSE Janelle 1999
HOWARD Jason 1997
ICHIHO Gayle 1987
ISHII Carolyn 1971
JACKSON Herb 1952
JACKSON Ron 1993
JAMES Dion 1980
JELKS A. J. 1994
JOHNSON Mary Bryte 1977
JOHNSON Marlon 1993
JOHNSON Nick 1996
JOHNSON Ernie 1944
JOHNSON LEBECK Mickey 1971
JOHNSON, MD Robert (Bob) 1945
JURY-DOBBELL Robin 1994
KARNOFSKY Harlan 1976
KELLEY Larry 1955
KELLEY Gary 1970
KELSO Bill 1963
KEMP Joe 1967
KEMP Tanisha 1995
KERNS Gary 1961
KERNS Jennifer 1992
KERNS Jolie 1991
KLOPP Brad 1972 

KUNISAKI Jessica 2004 
KUSHIDA Cary 1983
LATINO Chris 1992 

LAWRENCE Aaron 2001 
LEAKE Jon 1981
LEE Bonnie 1982
LEWIS Val 1960
LEWIS Paul 1972
LEWIS Kenny 1986
LEWIS Pedro 1990
LEWIS Dee 1958
LOFORTE Brian Coach
LOVE Aubrey 1996
MARCHAEND Jack 1958
MARGETICH Krista 1988
MASKOVICH Ernie 1940
MASTERS J. C. 1951
MAUGER Jack Coach
MCKINNEY Courtney 1997
MCNALLY Mark 1979
MIKACICH John 1984
MILLER-RAY William "Billy" 1970

MILLS Jim 1963
MISHIO-DEGUZMAN Cindy 1987
MESSENGER Leonore 1968
MODESTE Scott 1999
MONETZ Kelly 1982
MONTEZ Tony 1978
MOON Gary 1960
NAKAMURA Nancy 1975
NAKAMURA Paul 1980
NELSON Leonard 1988
NICHOLS Bert 1964

NISHIO Mike 1963
O'CONNOR Christine 1978
O'CONNOR-NOWAK Maureen 1983
OFFICE Rowland 1970
OLMSTED Jan Coach
OLSON-ROCCO Tamara 1989
ORR Clarence "Tiger" 1949
ORTEGA Russ 1985
OSENBAUGH Roger 1948
OTA Jeff 1978
PADOVAN Shannon 1986
PAPPA John 1948
PELETTA Pete 1945
PESAVENTO Rich 1961
POLITE Idress/Chuck 1975
PROFFIT Bill 1962
PULIZ Bob 1969
RADAN Joe 1975
RADICH Steve 1962
RASMUSSEN Del 1948
RAY Robyn 1962
RELLES Tom 1962
REYNOLDS Bob 1968
RICCI Al 1949
RILES Wilson 1964
RILES Phil 1965 

ROBERSON Eric 2004
ROBERTS Dave 1957
ROMACK Barbara 1951
ROSE Earl 1952
ROSE Ralph 1953
ROSS Eric 1980
SACCANI Gary 1965
SALAZAR Xavier 1994
SAMPSON Vernon 1948
SANCHEZ Henry 1964
SANDOVAL Bob 1962
SCHANZ Rick 1967
SCHOORL Andre 1976
SEABRON-FLOYD Malcolm 1990
SEQUEIRA Marissa 1996
SHAFER Rich 1957
SHELLEY Mark 1968
SOULES Roy 1945
SPEECH Andre 1993
SPRENGER Mark 1986
STATHOS Tony 1950
STATHOS Pete 1952
STATUM Russ 1957
STOBENER Lynn 1982
STOTZ Dean 1970
STRAHLER Mike 1965
SULLIVAN Ed 1962 

SWARTZ Amy 2005 
SWEARINGEN Roger 1958
TAHARA Harvey coach
TAHARA Cori 1993
TAHARA MARTIN Cristin 1995
TEALE Terry 1971
THOMAS Dave 1951
TINSETH Scott 1973
TRAVERSI Dick 1952
TURNER Lee 1997
VACCARO Vera 1970
VERNATCHI George 1943
VIRGA John 1957
WALLACE Pat 1989
WALLACE Raj 1991
WALLACE Nick 1994
WALTON-HURLEY Starr 1960
WARREN John 1971
WARREN Bob 1953
WATERS Les 1956 

WATSON Anthony 1974
WERRY Bill 1954
WHITENECK Bill 1954
WILBORN Chuck 1975
WILLIAMS James H. 1957
WILSON Chauncey Coach
WIMBERLEY Alan 1955
WONG Randy 1974
WOODFORK Leo 1985

WORLEY Vance 2005
WRISTEN Fred 1941
ZALASKY Patrick 1988

 

Honored Teams
 

1944 Football
1947 Football
1951-52 Basketball
1958 Baseball
1958-59 Cross Country
1953-‐54 Basketball
1960-62 Football
1970 Girls Sports Club
1970 & 71 Baseball
1974 Pioneering Women’s Swim
1975 Soccer
1984 Football
1985 Wrestling
1988 Women’s Basketball

1989 CKM Football
1990 Women’s Tennis
1992-93 Men’s Basketball
1998 Softball
1998 Baseball